Make your own free website on Tripod.com
My Peacock Family Tree
McCurtain's Creek Cemetery

Home

Contact Me | List of Family Names | My Family History | My Choctaw Co. Ms. Peacock Family | Researching Your Own Family History | Favorite Family Photos | McCurtain's Creek Cemetery | McCurtain's Creek Cemetery Part II | New Haven Cemetery | New Haven Part ll | Ebenezer Baptist Cemetery | South Union United Methodist Cemetery | Wood Spring Cemetery | Chapel Hill Cemetery | My Notes

Hieroglyphic Divider

Leaning tree

McCurtain's Creek Cemetery

Aust Audrey Aline
(NAIL)
b. 1919 d. 1981
 
Bright James V.
b. 1903 d. 1968
 
Bright Toblthy M
b. 1841 d. 1918
 
Bright E.A.
b. 1886 d. 1918
 
Bright Simeon
b. 1806 d. 1864
 
Bright Kezia J.
w/o Simeon Sr.
b. 1810 d. 1879
 
Bright 3 stones of S.&K.
children all died infants
 
Bright William
s/o Simeon & k.
b. 1835 d. 1887
 
Bright Bedford 'boots'
b. 1901 d. 1984
 
Bright Savanah
(HODGES)
b. 1879 d. 1960
 
Bright Sim
b. 1879 d. 1966
 
Bright A.L.
b. 1855 d. 1905
 
Bright Mattie
w/o A.L.
b. 1860 d. 1898
 
Bright Samuel H.
b. no date
 
Bright Robert E.
( Jim Bob)
b. 1902 d. 183
 
Bright Lula
(PEACOCK)
b. 1906 d. 1982
 
Bright Nansy
(WILLIAM)
b. 1867 d. 1858
 
Bright Robert
b. 1863 d. 1928
 
Bright John J.
b. 1948 d. 1922
 
Bright Martha A.
b. 1850 b. 1935
 
Bright W.S. (Billie)
b. 1892 d. 1960
 
Bright Ethel
(JONES)
b. 1903 d. 1975
 
Bright Julie A.M. 
b. 1865 d. 1866
 
Brooks Effie
( KITE)
b. 1905 d. 1935
 
Bell Jessie J.
b. 1910 d. 1975
 
Bell Samantha
w/o C.M.
b. 1900 d. 1962
 
Benning John N. 
b. 1852 d. 1889
 
Biggers John H. 
b. 1867 d. 19130
 
Biggers Docil
(TRUSSELL)
b. 1876 d. 1960
 
Biggers infant
d/o J.H. &N.D 
b. 1905 d. 1905
 
Burton Lillie Mae b. 1910
 
Burton James K.
b. 1903 d. 1968
 
Burton William L.
b. 1932 d. 1943
 
 
Burton Ples W. 
b. 1880 d. 1951
 
Burton Mrs. Willie C. 
b. 1887 d. 1970
 
Burton Hattie V. 
b. 1895 d. 1955
 
Box John M.
b. 1888 d. 1963
 
Box Hattie M. 
b. 1886 d. 1965
 
Box Callie
(GREEN)
w/o T.A.
b. 1917 d. 1935
 
Burchfield Emmitt
s/o M.L. & P.M.
b. 1889 d. 1897
 
Burchfield infant
s/o M.L. & P.M.
b. & d. June 2,1895
 
Buse Lester A. 
b. 1910 d. 1961
 
Buse Ealy Allen
b. 1910 d. 1961
 
Buse Minnie
b. 1892 d. 1952
 
Buse Albert D.
b. 1907 d. 1964
 
Buse Mable C. b. 1908
 
Buse Freddle Mae
d/o A.D. &Collum Katie
(  M. (TRUSSELL)
b. 1940 d. 1947
 
Buse Nancy J.
(BRIGHT) w/o J.S.
b. 1890 d. 1972
 
Buse John S.
b. 1894 d. 1971
 
Buse Charley J.
b. 1861 d. 1935
 
Buse Roxie Anna
b. 1874 d. 1944
 
Buse Carl W.
b. 1914 d. 1917
 
Buse Sammie Lou
b. 1924 d. 1925
 
Blain Savanah
(BRIGHT)
w/o W.J.
b. 1870 d. 1933
 
Blain William J.
b. 1859 d. 1921
 
Cambell Frankie
d/o C.F. & E.C.
b. 1894 d. 1897
 
Chadwick James T. 
s/o C.L & H. 
b. 1896 d. 1897
 
Cox David Sloan
Co D 1st MS Inf CSA
 
Cumming Mary K.
b. 1889 d. 1951
 
Collum Katie
(SELF) 
b. 1934 d
 
Collum Winford D.
b. 1934 d. 1973
 
Collum Benjamin J.
b. 1925 d. 1945
 
Collum Edgar A.
b. 1892 d. 1845
 
Collum Earnest A.
b. 1927 d. 1986
 
Collum Callie
b. 1897 d. 1943
 
Collum Bessie
b. 1902 d. 1947
 
Collum Charlie J.
s/o Mary Peacock
 b. 1905 d. 1951
 
Collum Mary
d/o J.C Peacock
b. 1870 d. 1928
 
Collum A.J.
b. 1869 d. 1927
 
Collum Hattie
d/o J.I. &Henrietta
b. 1895 d. 1897
 
Collum Mary Etta
d/o J.D. & M.E.
b. 1893
 
Collum Aramitia
 w/o J.D. Sr.
 b. 1838 d. 1892
 
Collum J.D.
b. 1832 d, 1918
 
Collum Martha E.
w/o J.D.
b. 1857 d. 1934
 
Dean Mary E.
b. 1914 d. 1977
 
Dean Charles
s/o William &Ruth  
 
Dean Teresa
d/o J. Embree
b. 1807 d. 1883
 
Dean C. Jesse
b. 1864 d. 1942
 
Dean M.A.
w/o Jesse
b. 1870 d. 1894
 
Dean James E.
b. 1845 d. 1975
 
Dean James Wayne
b. 1936 d. 1972
 
Dean Paul C.
b. 1945 d. 1975
 
Dean E.J.
(Erastus)
s/o Charles & Teresa
b. 1830 d. 1906
 
Dean Elizabeth J.
b. 1831 d. 1906
 
Dean Sarah T.
b. 1860 d. 1903
 
Dean Warren G.
s/o Hester E.
b. 1931 d. 1990
 
Dean Martha
d/o John B. & Susanna
(Banks) b. 1820
 
Dean Polly Ann
d/o John & Susanna
b. 1822
 
Dean John S.
s/o John & Susanna
b. 1823 d. 1893
 
Dean Parlee C.
w/o John S.
b. 1840 d. 1872
 
Dean Sam J. 
b. 1904 d. 1918
 
Dean Hannah
( BURTON)
b. 1877 d. 1949
 
Dean James J.
s/o Erastus J. & Elizabeth
b. 1862 d. 1929
 
Devmore Kezia C.N.
d/o Luke & Susanna C.
b. 1875 d. 1879
 
Davis Alex
b. 1819 d. 1886
 
Everitt Henry V.
b. 1905 d. 1990
 
Everitt Margo
(SIMPSON)
b. 1909
 
Dobbs Martha A.
b. 1862
 
Dobbs M.A.
b. 1826 d.1877
 
Drane V.L.
b. 1833 d. 1903
 
Drane Mary
w/o V.L.
(Dean)
b. 1842 d. 1895
 
Devore Kezia C.N.
d/o Luke & Susanah
b. 1875 d. 1879
 
Fultz Joseph W.
b. 1858 d. 1925
 
Fultz Susie M.
b. 1875 d. 1953
 
Fox T.V.
b. 1882 d. 1962
 
Fox Callie
(REED)
b. 1884 d. 1948
 
Fox Coy A.
b. 1905 d. 1949
 
Fox Susan
(BRIGHT) w/o J.H
b. 1862 d. 1933
 
Fox J.H. b. 1853 d. 1906
 
Fox (3 stone) children
of J.H. &Susan 
 
Franks W.M.
b. 1869 d. 1897
 
Griffin Jason Earl
b. 1975 d. 1975
 
Gaskin John Noel
b. 1907 d.951
 
Green Laura J.
b. 1866 d. 1958
 
Green Robert H.
b. 1867 d. 1961
 
Green Lizzie Etoy
b. 1922 d. 1922
 
Green Susie
(DEAN)
w/o Everette
b. 1897 d. 1987
 
Green H. E verette
b. 1898 d. 1972
 
Green Robert R. 
b. 1923 d. 1973
 
Green Helen R. b 1930
 
Hodges Arzilla W.
b.1852 d. 1933
 
Hodges Jim Tom
b. 1887 d, 1967
 
Hodges Lavern F.
b. 1904 d. 1968
 
Hall Atley N.
b. 1896 d. 1974
 
Hall infant
d/o Atley N. & Frankie
 
Hall Frankie R.
b. 1900 d. 1990
 
Hawkins Charley
b. 1905 d. 1979
 
Hawkins Thelma b. 1903
 
Hughes Neury V.
w/o W.H.
(Collum)
 b. 1867 d. 1903
 
Horton Margaret
b. 1865 d. 1890
 
Holden W.F.
w/o J.E.
b. 1880 d. 1909
 
Jenkins John Earl
d. 1986
 
Jenkins William Edd
b. 1875 d. 1960
 
Jenkins Roxie
w/o William
b. 1879 d. 1933
 
Jenkins Emer May
d/o W.E & Roxie
b. 1914 d. 1918
 
James Ola C.
b. 1931 d. 1979
 
James Marvin b. 1927
 
Kite John E.
b. 1881 d. 1954
 
 
Kite Thomas W.
b. 1887 d. 1962
 
Kite J. Ebb
b. 1880 d. 1918
 
Kite Cove
b. 1894 d. 1903
 
Kite H.P.
b. 1860 d. 1903
 
Kite Susan J.
w/o H.P.
b. 1856 d. 1932
 
Kite May
d/o H.P. & Susan
b. 1897 d. 1907
 
Kelly Martha no dates
 
Kimbrell Della P.
w/o J.W.
b. 1880 d. 1953
 
Kembrell John W.
b. 1863 d. 1950
 
Kembrell Virginia P.
w/o John
b. 1864 d. 1885
 
Kembrell Martha Ann
(PEACOCK)
b. 1866 d. 1914
 
Kembrell Thomas
b. 1900 d. 1954
 
Kemp Florence I.
(DEAN)
b. 1853 d. 1874
d/o John S. & JANE
 
Lucas Andrew
Co K 17th S.C. Inf CSA
 
Lucas Angie R.
b. 1854 d. 1928
 
Lucas Stella
b. 1884 d. 1900
 
 
Lucas Lawson C.
MS Pvt 104 Inf
26 Div d. 1929
 
Lewis Joe R.
b. 1867 d. 1892
 
Lewis Annie
(WOODS)
w/o Joe R.
& w/o R.J. Staples
b. 1869 d. 1946
 
Murphy Lovey D.
(NAIL)
b. 1904 d. 1985
 
Murphy Lonnie W.
b. 1902 d. 1971
 
Makamson Otis W.
b. 1907 d. 1989
 
Mosley Jannie
(McGaugh
w/o Will G.
b. 1864 d. 1951
 
Murray Vera M.
(SLEDGE)
b. 1923 d. 1964
 
McGaugh Alice
(TRUSSELL)
b. 1879 d. 1908