Make your own free website on Tripod.com
My Peacock Family Tree
McCurtain's Creek Cemetery Part II

Home

Contact Me | List of Family Names | My Family History | My Choctaw Co. Ms. Peacock Family | Researching Your Own Family History | Favorite Family Photos | McCurtain's Creek Cemetery | McCurtain's Creek Cemetery Part II | New Haven Cemetery | New Haven Part ll | Ebenezer Baptist Cemetery | South Union United Methodist Cemetery | Wood Spring Cemetery | Chapel Hill Cemetery | My Notes

Hieroglyphic Divider

Leaning tree

McCurtain's Creek Cemetery Part II

McGaugh infant
of G.W.& S.A.
b.& d. 1890
 
McGaugh L.E.
w/o A.Z. 
b. 1859 d. 1907
 
Martin Rosie
b. 1886 d. 1936
 
McMinn Wilkes B.
b. 1875 d. 1889
 
McMinn William
b. 1811 d. 1883
 
McMinn S.A.
b. 1865 d. 1890
 
McMinn Martha H.
w/o Nathan
b. 1809 d. 1879
 
McMinn Nathan
b. 1803 d. 1896
 
McClain Jane A.
w/o W.W.
b. 1826 d. 1903
 
McMclain Sarah A.
b. 1846 d. 1917
 
Medders Lela
b. 1897 d. 1891
 
Medders Jobe Jr.
b. 1898 d. 1900
 
Medders Thoedore
b. 1883 d. 1919
 
Medders Johnnie Jobe 
b. 1836 d. after 1880
 
Medders Maryann
(McMinn)
w/o Johnie J.
b. 1836 d. 1880
 
Medders Molly Ann
d/o Jobe & Maryann
no date
 
Medders Margeret
(HORTON)
w/o Jefferson
b. 1865 d. 1890
 
Melton  Edward C.
b. 1872 d. 1944
 
Melton Mary J.
b. 1875 d. 1945
 
Neal George Pinkney
Co K 24th MS
Inf CSA no date
 
Nabers Vandora
(RODGER
w/o W.H.
b. 1898
 
Nabers Robert
s/o V.N. & W.H.
b. 1927 d. 1972
 
Nail Daniel H.
b. 1913 d. 1988
s/o Thresia & dan
 
 
Nail Avonell
(SLEDGE)
b. 1921 d.
d/o Thresia & Danny
 
Nail Luther C.
b. 1888 d. 1970
 
Nail Alma
(DEAN)
b. 1902 d.
 
Nail J.W.
b. 1854 d. 1920
 
Nail Suvilla
b. 1853 d. 1926
 
Nail J.M.
b. 1874 d. 1946
 
Nail Armendy
w/o J.M.
b. 1874 d. 1940
 
Nail John A. Sr.
b. 1938 d. 1966
 
Nail William J.
b. 1907 d. 1973
 
Nail Rose May
(BOX)
b. 1893 d. 1934
 
Nail Joseph L.
b. 1883 d. 1974
 
Nail J.C.
b. 1829 d. 1893
 
Nail Thersey C.
w/o J.C.
b. 1827 d. 1883
 
Nail Emma E.
w/o J.C.
b. 1854 d. 1928
 
Nail Thomas H.
b. 1884 d. 1962
 
Nail Margaret F.
d/o J.C & Emma
b. 1891 d. 1891
 
Nail Phillip
s/o R.J & S.J
b. 1882 d. 1883
 
Nail James E.
s/o T.H. & Emma
b. 1911 d. 1916
 
Pierce Ogie Idellar
d/o G.W & E.E
b. 1874 d. 1890
 
Peacock Dewey L.
b. 1900 d. 1964
 
Peacock John W.
b. 1870 d. 1967
 
Peacock Ephriam
b. 1911 d. 1989
 
Peacock James A.
b. 1880 d. 1902
 
Peacock Elder Joseph A.
b. 1812 d. 1889
my gggrandfather
Paster of McCurtain's
Creek Church for 29 years
 
Peacock Ann
(West)
b. 1875 d. 1941
 
Peacock Bessie
(BRIGHT)
1st w/o Allen Peacock
(my grandfather)
b. 1873 d. 1907
d/o John & Martha
 
Reed George W.
b. 1849 d. 1927
 
Reed Telitha Ann
w/o George
b. 1850 d. 1925
 
Reed Arminda
b. 1888 d. 1971
 
Reed Ophia F.
b. 1890 d. 1954
 
Reed Hugh
b.1890 d. 1970
 
Reed E.T.
b. 1846 d. 1860
 
Reed E.H.
b. 1805 d. 1876
 
Reed Sara A.
w/o E.H.
b. 1820 d. 1897
 
Rodgers R.L.
b. 1868 d. 1952
 
Rodgers Alvoretta
b. 1869 d. 1943
 
Roseman William J.
b.1892 d. 1962
 
Roseman Byron L.
b. 1921 d. 1946
 
Roseman Ceclia
b. 1914 d. 1918
 
Roseman Dorris
b. 1917 d. 1918
 
Roseman Reath M
b. 1896 d. 1965
 
Ridgeway Dr. W.C.
b. 1878 d. 1910
 
Ridgeway Mrs. H.E.
b. 1820 d. 1900
 
Ridgeway Alvin S.
s/o M.M. & M.E.
b. 1890 d. 1900
 
Ridgeway Mattie L.
b. 1888 d. 1905
 
Sheedy George Anderson
s/o Wm. & Martha
b. 1969 d. 1870
 
Sheedy Edgar L
b. 1900 d. 1988
 
Sheedy Alice R.
no dates
 
Sheedy John Perry
b. 1859 d. 1939
 
Sheedy Sisie L.
(HENDERSON)
w/o J.P.
b. 1871 d. 1955
 
Sheedy  infant
s/o J.P & Susie
b. Dec 1912
 
Sheedy William T.
s/o J.P & SUSIE
b. 1896 d. 1898
 
Sheedy infant
d/o J.P & Susie
b&d July 29, 1892
 
Sheedy Mary A
d/o J.P & Susie
b. 1893 d. 1893
 
Sheedy Emma E.
1st w/o J.P
b. 1967 d. 1887
 
Sheedy Laure P.
b. 1903
 
Sheedy James H.
b. 1889 d. 1963
 
Sheedy Ireland
b. 1893 d. 1976
 
Sheedy Tom B. 
b. 1883 d. 1971
 
Sheedy William C. Jr.
b. 1950 d. 1950
 
Sheedy Maggie L.
b. 1888 d. 1947
 
Sheedy Martha Jane
( TRUSSELL )
w/o William
b. 1830 d. 1899
 
Sheedy William
b. 1822 d. 1890
 
Sheedy W.D.
b. 1863 d. 1900
 
Sheedy Lena River
(DRANE)
w/o W.D.
b. 1868 d. 1899
 
Sheedy Bertha E.
d/o W.D & Lena
b. 1897 d. 1898
 
Sheedy Christopher C.
b. 1858 d. 1951
 
Sheedy P.R.
w/o C.C
b. 1857 d. 1886
 
Sheedy Caroline
b. 1859 d. 1946
 
Sheedy W.L.
b. 1878 d. 1901
 
Sheedy C.C Jr.
b. 1881 d. 1905
 
Sheedy Joseph C.
b. 1892 d. 1841
 
Stoecker Milbert
b. 1928 d. 1974
 
Simpson Thomas O.
(Dick)
b. 1911 d. 1990
 
Simpson Kathleen S.
b. 1922 d. 1983
 
Simpson Jason B.
b. 1915 d. 1971
 
Simpson Daisy B
b. 1923
 
Simpson Ethel
b 1885 d. 1966
 
Simpson Selvin
b. 1881 d. 1958
 
Simpson Benjamin D.
b. 1919 d. 1935
 
Simpson William T.
b. 1912 d. 1913
 
Stevens Henry
b. 1917 d. 1967
 
Sledge Isaiah L.
b. 1923 d. 1964
 
Sledge Plina
(DEAN)
b. 1891 d. 1971
 
Sledge Isaiah
b. 1883 d. 1945
 
Smith Lula B.
(RIDGEWAY)
b. 1905d. 1980
 
Smith Homer M.
b. 1901 d. 1990
 
Trussell John E.
b. 1880 d. 1967
 
Trussell Naomi M.
b. 1896 d. 1981
 
Trussell William J.
b. 1873 d. 1911
 
Trussell Zebedde
b. 1877 d.1964
 
Trussell T.N.
b. 1840 d. 1932
 
Trussell Mary A.
w/o T.N.
b. 1843 d. 1915
 
Trussell Mary E.
d/o T.N & M.T
b. 1874 d. 1896
 
Trussell Sylvester
s/o T.N & M.T
b. 1872 d. 1986
 
Trussell Annas B.
d/o T.N & M.T
b. 1867 d. 1938
 
Trussell James
b. 1834 d. 1893
 
Trussell Sally C.
b. 1841 d. 1918
 
Trussell Katie D
b. 1883 d. 1885
 
Trussell  Irena A.
d/o John.E. & louann Peacock
b. 1905 d. 1909
 
Trussell Berth A.
d/o John.E. & louann Peacock
b. 1900 d. 1913
 
Trussell James V. 
s/o John.E. & louann Peacock
b. 1903 d. 1983
 
Trussell Winnie L.
(BLAIN)
b .1914
d/o Suvannah (BRIGHT)&
William Blain
 
Watson Piety
b. 1823 d.1897
 
Watson John
b. 1805 d. 1893
 
Watson W.W.
b. 1856 d. 1880
 
Woods Annie
w/o Joe R.Lewis
& w/o R.J. Staples
b. 1869 d. 1946